top of page

Top 250 Position Players 

Number
Name
Position
School
Commitment
1
Alex Perry
3B
Pearl River
Tennessee
2
Jake Bennett
C/OF
San Jacinto
3
Sam Antonacci
SS
Heartland
Coastal Carolina
4
Bradke Lohry
2B
Central Florida
Tennessee
5
Ben Higdon
OF
John Logan
Kentucky
6
Kendrey Maduro
SS
Northwest Florida
7
Ty Johnson
OF
McLennan
Baylor
8
Wooyeoul Shin
INF
Miami Dade
9
Lou Albrecht
C
Central Arizona
Washington
10
Ryker Galaska
C
Pitt
North Carolina
11
Reed Stallman
1B
Des Moines Area
Campbell
12
Alex Ulloa
2B
Miami Dade
Florida
13
Cole Dillon
C
McLennan
Arizona
14
Eduarny Martinez
OF
Cochise
15
Gage Miller
SS
Bishop St
Alabama
16
Edian Espinal
SS
Chipola
17
Carter McCully
SS
Pensacola
18
Vytas Valincius
1B
John A Logan
Illinois
19
Carter Frederick
OF
Snead St
20
Cullen Horowicz
3B
San Jacinto
North Carolina
21
Brayden Evans
OF/1B
Wharton County
Baylor
22
Trey Rucker
OF
San Jacinto
23
Nelson Taylor
OF
Polk St
Florida St
24
Joe Simpson
OF
Kirkwood
25
Elijah Dukes Jr
OF/1B
San Jacinto
26
Armani Sanchez
SS
San Jacinto
27
AJ Singer
SS
Iowa Western
28
Ashtin Webb
OF
Central Arizona
29
Kruise Newman
OF
Walters St
30
Greyson Shafer
OF
Southern Idaho
BYU
31
Noah Furcht
SS
Kirkwood
Charlotte
32
Ben Hartl
C
Heartland
Kansas
33
Gabe Roessler
SS
Madison
34
Chase Brown
3B
McLennan
35
Kevin Karstetter
SS
State College Of Florida
36
Elijah Rodriguez
OF
McLennan
37
Trey Higgins
OF
Snead St
38
Blake Avila
1B
Central Arizona
Grand Canyon
39
Joe Reid
C
Crowder
40
Blake Cavill
1B
Northwest Florida
41
Gabe Broadus
MIF
Pearl River
Southern Miss
42
Jafari Williams
OF
Southwestern Oregon
43
Charlie Keller
3B
Gulf Coast (MS)
Southern Miss
44
Jake Goolsby
1B
Lawson St
Charlotte
45
Hunter Lay
OF
Lansing
46
Jackson Hiatt
OF
Pensacola
47
Sean Sparling
OF
Daytona St
48
Kyle Hayes
C
Kirkwood
Western Kentucky
49
Gabe Wright
OF
Indian River
50
Jose Torres
C
San Jacinto
Louisiana
51
Chase Diggins
INF
Odessa
Kansas
52
Kurtis Reid
SS
Walters St
53
Bobby Atkinson
1B
Heartland
Coastal Carolina
54
RJ Johnson
OF
Gulf Coast
Rutgers
55
Max Galvin
OF
Miami Dade
Oklahoma St
56
Trent Koehler
SS
Lincoln Land
57
Brandon Rogers
OF
Iowa Western
58
Tyler Herron
C
Parkland
59
Zavien Watson
1B
Grossmont
UConn
60
Tre Hondras
OF
John Logan
61
Luke Thiele
SS
Central Arizona
Purdue
62
Rhett Hendricks
OF
Johnson County
Charlotte
63
Kaleb Freeman
C
St Johns River
Jacksonville
64
Gage Mestas
MIF
Pima
Gonzaga
65
Brodie Kresser
SS
Des Moines Area
West Virginia
66
Anderson Fulk
OF
Florence Darlington
VCU
67
Pierre Seals
OF
Dyersburg St
Memphis
68
Cooper Combs
OF
Johnson County
Kansas
69
Brady Browning
INF
Chipola
Western Kentucky
70
James McGrady
SS
Louisburg
VCU
71
Dariyan Pendergrass
OF
Spartanburg Methodist
72
Aidan Arborgast
1B
Kellogg
Eastern Michigan
73
Dylan Johnson
C
Florence Darlington
College Of Charleston
74
Jason Hawkins
C
McLennan
75
MJ Rodriguez
1B
San Jacinto
76
Jose Hernandez
CF
Miami Dade
77
Luis Gonzalez
C
New Mexico
78
Kade Peloquin
OF
North Iowa Area
79
Barret Riebock
CF
Paris
80
Eli Berch
C
Chipola
81
Seth Cox
OF
Northeast Texas
82
Core Jackson
SS
South Mountain
83
Parker Airhart
C
Galveston
Houston
84
Gage Franck
CF
Des Moines Area
85
Katcher Halligan
1B/OF
McLennan
86
Ethan Lizama
OF
Gulf Coast
87
Derek Williams
1B/OF
Florida Southwestern
88
Sebastian Tommerlin
CF
Central Arizona
89
Corbin Shaw
1B
Walters St
90
Aries Samek
SS
Florida Southwestern
91
Brady Christensen
3B
San Jacinto
92
Rom Kellis
C/3B
Florence Darlington
93
Marco Dinges
C
Tallahassee
94
Rodric Black
SS
McLennan
95
Jackson Cauthron
C
Motlow St
96
Tyrese Johnson
CF
Central Arizona
97
Aaron Lugo
SS
New Mexico
98
JP Cunningham
CF
Florence Darlington
99
Ziggy Thomas
OF
Tallahassee
Georgia St
100
Albert Guzman
C
Southeastern
LSU Shreveport
101
Grant Gallagher
SS
Santa Fe
102
Alex Urban
OF
Northwest Florida
103
Andrew Kribbs
C
Cleveland St
104
Abbot Lawrence
1B
Columbia St
105
Daniel Contreras
C
Wabash Valley
106
Sergio Ortiz
SS
Vernon
107
Shea McGahan
C
Johnson County
108
Andy Martin
OF
Dyersburg St
109
Noah Jouras
C
Triton
110
Keaton Ray
OF
Walters St
111
Houston King
OF
Crowder
112
Garret Gruell
OF
Murray St
113
Aaron Graeber
OF
Rowan Gloucester
114
Noah Smallwood
SS
Crowder
115
Logan Mock
C
San Joaquin Delta
Southern Indiana
116
Anderson Fulk
OF
Florence Darlington
VCU
117
Wade Kelly
OF
Gaston
Coastal Carolina
118
Richie Morales
SS
State College Of Florida
119
Ryan Birr
3B
Kaskaskia
Southern Illinois
120
Brody Sexton
C
Iowa Western
121
Quinn Madden
OF
Harford
122
Brandon Glowacki
INF
Grossmont
UT Permian Basin
123
Javier Crespo
SS
Florence Darlington
Citadel
124
Will Henson
INF
Rend Lake
Ohio St
125
Alex Brodie
C
Morton
126
Kaleb Herbert
SS
Kaskaskia
Toledo
127
Lahiem Bell
OF
Eastern Florida
128
Bryce Lane
SS
Patrick& Henry
129
Howie Stuckey
MIF
Niagara County
Canisius
130
Fisher Pyatt
INF
Central Arizona
131
Will Carpenter
SS
John Logan
132
Josh Hogue
3B
Santa Fe
133
Colby Ott
SS
Jefferson County
134
Austin Eaton
3B
Navarro
135
AJ Shaver
OF
Florida Southwestern
136
Cole Koniarsky
OF
Saddleback
137
Grant Richars
SS
Southwestern IL
138
Jacob Griffith
1B
Hillsborough
139
Auston Welsh
INF
Wallace Dothan
140
Colin Martin
OF
Tyler
141
Sergio Rivera
OF
Florida Southwestern
142
Austin Russell
OF
Odessa
143
Miles Risley
OF
Kirkwood
144
Alan Rosas
SS
Phoenix
145
Xavier Casserilla
3B
Seminole St (OK)
146
Jake Munroe
INF
John Logan
147
Brando Leroux
SS
Bossier Parish
148
Rhett Clark
3B
Midland
149
Rafael Gross
OF
New Mexico
150
Trey Cruz
SS
Harford
151
Carson Bayne
OF
Central Florida
152
Easton Elliott
SS
Johnson County
153
Elijah Henning
SS
Southwestern Oregon
154
Tristan Hickman
C
Pearl River
Delta St
155
Brooks Rasmussen
OF
Columbia Basin
156
Andon Lewis
1B
St Johns River
157
Edmundo Alanis
3B
Ranger
158
Zak Skinner
C
Vernon
159
CJ Thomas
OF
Southwest Tennessee
160
John Smith
OF
Pensacola
161
Trey Truitt
OF
Gaston
162
Martell Davis
SS
Seminole St (OK)
163
Brett Stanley
3B
Kellogg
164
Jason Roberts
C/OF
Enterprise St
165
Jquann Smith
OF
Polk St
166
Gilberto Torres
OF
Ranger
167
Ethan Murdoch
OF
McCook
168
Austin Dearing
OF
State College Of Florida
169
Thad Ector
OF
Central Florida
170
Titus Dimutru
OF/1B
Linn Benton
171
Kishon Frett
3B
Seminole St (FL)
172
Jeremy Rader
3B
Johnson County
173
Jack Erickson
INF
DC Richland
174
Bryce Logan
SS
Eastern Oklahoma
175
Ryan Callahan
UTL
Johnson County
176
Jose Lopez
3B
Eastern Arizona
177
Steven Meier
OF
Columbia Basin
178
Preston Hall
C/INF
Gaston
179
Luke Nail
OF
San Jacinto
180
Jahlani Rogers
OF
Santa Fe
181
Durham Sundberg
OF
Linn Benton
182
Hayden Dyer
MIF
Butler
183
Alfonso Villalobos
3B
Galveston
184
Makai DeSoto
2B
Cochise
185
Shaun Gomez
3B
Allen County
186
Cole Cramer
SS
Linn Benton
187
Dylan Perry
OF
Harford
188
Drew Messick
INF
McLennan
189
Jude Hall
OF
Yavapai
190
Brayden Luikart
OF
Johnson County
191
Jacob Alexander
1B
South Mountain
192
Dylan Hufft
MIF
Johnson County
193
Dalton Robinson
1B
Eastern Florida
194
Cole Williams
C
Paradise Valley
195
Brady Small
OF
Iowa Western
196
Nick Giamurusti
OF
John Logan
197
Leobardo Melendez
OF
Cochise
198
Rene Ramirez
SS
Santa Fe
199
Noah Bright
C
Lansing
200
Ryan Henderson
INF
Hutchinson
bottom of page